ZURICH INSUR. v. LET THERE BE NEON CITY, No. CV 02-0463606 (Nov. 20, 2002)
[…] General Statutes § 52-572n (a). As defined in § 52-572m
(d), “`[h]arm’ includes damage to property, including the product itself, and personal injuries, including wrongful death.” As amended by the General Assembly in 1984, however, “[a]s between commercial parties, “harm’ does not include commercial loss.” General Statutes § 52-572m
(d).