937 A.2d 1184
[…] Page 208
characterized as a shower of smoke within the meaning of § 29-356 (3). Accordingly, no trial court reasonably could conclude that Piccolo Pete is a fountain within the meaning of § 29-356 (3).
The judgment is reversed and the case is remanded with direction to render judgment for the defendants.
In this opinion the other justices concurred.
“(2) `Sparklers’ means a wire or stick coated with pyrotechnic composition that produces a shower of sparks upon ignition.