27 A.3d 467
[…] Page 576
the statute itself and its relationship to other statutes.” (Internal quotation marks omitted.) In re A.R., 123 Conn. App. 336, 339, 1 A.3d 1184 (2010).
Our review of the General Statutes that pertain to the plaintiffs claims discloses a statutory scheme devised by our legislature to address complaints related to mobile manufactured home parks in conjunction with the Uniform Administrative Procedure Act (UAPA). General Statutes § 4-166 et seq. Chapter 412 is entitled “Mobile Manufactured Homes and Mobile Manufactured Home Parks. Park Owners and Residents.” General Statutes § 21-75 provides: “The Commissioner of Consumer Protection shall adopt such regulations as are necessary to carry out the purposes of this chapter, in accordance with the provisions of chapter 54.” General Statutes § 21-83e (a) provides in relevant part that “[a] resident who claims that an owner is violating any provision of this chapter . . . may request as declaratory ruling from the Department. . . .” (Emphasis added.) See also Connecticut Mobile Home Assn., Inc. v.