27 A.3d 467
[…] Jensen’s, Inc., supra, 178 Conn. 589 (department has authority to issue declaratory ruling on any regulation promulgated by it). General Statutes § 21-72 provides “[a]ny person aggrieved by any action of the department may appeal therefrom in accordance with the provisions of section 4-183.” General Statutes § 4-183 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within the agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision may appeal to the Superior Court as provided in this section. . . .”